38 Teams. 20 Games. 4 Days. January 12-15, 2018

The 16th year of this internationally recognized high school basketball showcase will take place Martin Luther King Jr. weekend (Jan. 12-15) of 2018 in front of sell out crowds of over 20,000+ Fans, 100+ members of the National Media and 100+ Div. I, II, & III Coaches in Dayton, Ohio.  Another great lineup is in store with 75+ projected Division I recruits as well as the top players and teams in the nation will be present.

Tickets can be purchased online, day of games (go early), at participating schools (including Fairmont) or at River Valley Credit Union locations.

Sign up for our email updates on tickets, teams, and schedule….send your name and email us at eric@flyintothehoop.com.

 2018 Flyin’ To The Hoop Teams

Name State Comments
Aspire Academy KY Top National Team & #1 JR (Charles Bassey)
Brush OH OH Preseason #13
Cleveland Heights OH OH Preseason #10
Covington Catholic KY Top KY Team (J. Walter (Xavier) & CJ Fredrick (Iowa))
Fairland OH Top OH Div. II Team
Findlay Prep NV Top National Team w/ 5 4-star players
Franklin Monroe OH
Ft. Loramie OH
Garfield Heights OH OH Preseason #4 & #3 OH JR (A. Gaffney)
Hilliard Bradley OH OH Preseason #12
Hughes OH
Huntington Prep WV Top National Team & #20 SO (J. Brakefield)
IMG Academy FL Top National Team & #4 SR (C. Marial) #28 SR (S DeSousa)
La Lumiere IN 2017 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
McEachern OH Top GA Team & #2 GA JR (I. Okoro)
Kettering Fairmont OH
Miamisburg OH
Middletown OH #10 OH SR (EJ Williams)
Minster OH
Mountain Mission School VA Multitude of 3-star players
Olentangy Liberty OH
Orlando Christian Prep FL FL 2017 STATE CHAMPIONS & #5 SR (Nassir Little)
Pickerington Central OH OH Div. I STATE CHAMPIONS – 2017 & #1 OH JR (J. Francis)
Pickerington North OH OH Preseason #3 & #2 OH SR (J. Hunter)
Princeton OH OH Preseason #13 & #1 OH SR (D. Bazley)
Prolific Prep West CA Top National Team & #9 SR (J. Brown)
Sidney OH Top OH Prospect – Andre Gordon
Spire Academy OH 7’7″ prospect Rob Bobroczky & #11 OH SR (C. McConnell)
Springboro Girls OH
Springfield OH OH Preseason #15
St. Vincent – St. Marys OH OH Div. II STATE CHAMPIONS – 2017
Thurgood Marshall OH
Tipp City Girls OH 3-star Maddie Frederick (Iowa State)
Trotwood OH OH Preseason #6 & #6 OH JR (A. Davis)
Upper Arlington OH OH Preseason #5 & #6 OH SR (D. Goodwin)
Versailles OH #7 OH SR (J. Ahrens)
Wayne OH OH Preseason #9 & #19 OH SR (D. Quisenberry)
Xenia OH #4 OH JR (S. Curtis)

2018 Players to Watch

Player Team Committed Ranking

Charles Bassey Aspire Academy 5 Stars
Silvio De Sousa IMG Kansas 5 Stars
Jaemyn Brakefield Huntington Prep 5 Stars
Darius Bazley Princeton Syracuse 5 Stars
Jordan Brown Prolific Prep 5 Stars
Nassir Little Orlando Christian North Carolina 5 Stars
Chol Marial IMG 5 Stars
Jamie Lewis Findlay Prep 4 Stars
Reggie Chaney Findlay Prep 4 Stars
Kyler Edwards Findlay Prep 4 Stars
TJ Moss Findlay Prep 4 Stars
Nathan Mensah Findlay Prep 4 Stars
Amadou Sow Prolific Prep UC Santa Barbara 4 Stars
Nimari Burnett Prolific Prep 4 Stars
Dane Goodwin Upper Arlington Notre Dame 4 Stars
Rasir Bolton Huntington Prep Penn State 4 Stars
Keyontae Johnson IMG 4 Stars
Justin Ahrens Versailles Ohio State 4 Stars
Jerome Hunter Pickerington North Indiana 4 Stars
Tyger Campbell La Lumiere DePaul 4 Stars
Jeremiah Francis Pickerington Central North Carolina 4 Stars
Josh Green IMG 4 Stars
Isaac Okoro McEachern 4 Stars
Jared Jones McEachern Auburn 4 Stars
Charles Smith La Lumiere 4 Stars
Isaiah Stewart La Lumiere 4 Stars
Emanuel Miller La Lumiere 4 Stars
Alonzo Gaffney Garfield Heights 4 Stars
Babatunde Akingbola McEachern 4 Stars
Eric Ayala IMG 4 Stars
Jacobi Gordon Aspire Academy 4 Stars
Souleymane Doumbia Aspire Academy 4 Stars
Flo Thamba Mountain Mission 4 Stars
Maddie Frederick Tipp City Iowa State 3 Stars
Connor Vanover Findlay Prep 3 Stars
Jeenathan Williams Prolific Prep Buffalo 3 Stars
Franklin Agunanne La Lumiere Loyola (Chicago) 3 Stars
Oscar Tshiebwe Mountain Mission 3 Stars
Jake Walter Covington Catholic Xavier 3 Stars
CJ Fredrick Covington Catholic Iowa 3 Stars
Caleb McConnell Spire Academy 3 Stars
EJ Williams Middletown 3 Stars
Samari Curtis Xenia 3 Stars
Ousmane Ndmin Aspire Academy 3 Stars
Daniil Kasatkin Mountain Mission
Dawid Saczewski Mountain Mission
John Hugley Brush
Andre Harris Brush
Devon Baker Spire Academy
Darius Quisenberry Wayne Youngstown University
Allison Mader Tipp City Cedarville University
DJ Dial Brush
TJ Smith Aspire Academy
Nygal Russell Aspire Academy
Sharife Cooper McEachern
Rob Bobroczky Spire Academy
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
 

Comments are closed.